Dictionary


Families  /fáməlɪjz/  

Plural noun
Synonyms: Clans, races, tribes, peoples, kinds

Hindi: परिवार
Punjabi: ਪਰਿਵਾਰ

Meaning:

Families is a plural noun for a word "FAMILY."

Family: a group consisting of two parents and their children living together as a unit.

Sentence:

All the families living in my colony are very good.

Similar Dictionary word